desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry10:381PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Derby (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Sheffield (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leeds (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to York (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Durham (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Morpeth (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dunbar (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Markinch (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ladybank (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cupar (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leuchars (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:372PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:0012:00
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:501PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:292Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd October
CrossCountry10:371PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dundee (Wed 2019-10-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:372PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00
Plymouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-10-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:501PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-10-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:282Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-10-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-10-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..