desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:272London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:501PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:381PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:3807:38
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0114:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to York (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Motherwell (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:511PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel10:3910:40
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:302AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Aberdeen
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:252London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:491PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:381PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:38
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:501PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:392PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:292AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..