desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway10:082Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:451PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stafford (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stockport (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:0012:00
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:511PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:5012:51
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:292Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway10:082Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0810:08
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:441PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:0012:00
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:501PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5012:51
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:282Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..