desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountry21:312Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:191PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway06:511PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Westbury (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Pewsey (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:082PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountry21:302Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-11-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Great Western Railway06:491PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:072PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-11-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..