desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway15:362PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel15:3515:36
Par15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
St Erth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel20:2720:27
Par20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway15:352PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3515:36
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-08-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2720:27
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..