desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
CrossCountry23:191PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-08-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:202London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:272London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:501PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
CrossCountry23:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:192London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:252London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:491PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..