desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:552PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:451PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stafford (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:491PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway07:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:591PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:441PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:491PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..