desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:491PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:182London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel13:1713:18
Par13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:051PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:101NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Newquay15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newquay
Lostwithiel16:0916:10
Bodmin Parkway16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Swindon (Wilts)19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:491PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:172London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Westbury10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1713:18
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:051PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:091NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Newquay15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newquay
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0916:10
London Paddington20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..