desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry10:451PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stafford (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Stockport (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:491PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:152London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
CrossCountry10:441PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:372Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:491PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:131PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:142London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..