desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern14:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:111ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall15:1115:11
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall16:1116:11
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03
Bamber Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern14:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2022-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2022-05-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2022-05-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..