desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern10:062Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall10:0110:06
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall10:2110:21
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall11:0211:07
Bamber Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall11:2111:26
Preston11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:471HellifieldPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Hellifield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hellifield
Lostock Hall11:4611:47
Preston11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall12:0312:06
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern10:012Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2020-01-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0211:07
Colne12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:2111:26
Blackpool South12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2020-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461HellifieldPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Hellifield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hellifield
Clitheroe10:5310:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:2511:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Bamber Bridge11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:4611:47
Preston11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:032Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sun 2020-01-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..