desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern21:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall22:2622:26
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Northern00:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall23:5900:01
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:022PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-12-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern21:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2020-12-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:261ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:591ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:5900:01
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Northern06:022PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-12-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..