desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern16:261ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall16:2116:26
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall18:0218:06
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall18:2118:26
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:072Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall20:0420:07
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall20:2120:26
Preston20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:072Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Lostock Hall22:0722:07
Bamber Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern18:022Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0218:06
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:042Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:211ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:2120:26
Blackpool South21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:072Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0722:07
Colne23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:251ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2522:25
Preston22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..