desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern06:022PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Bamber Bridge06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:301BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Lostock Hall06:3006:30
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:111ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall07:1107:11
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
York05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from York
Lostock Hall07:3607:36
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:052PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern06:022PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:301BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30
Blackpool North07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:361YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
York05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2305:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds05:4905:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:052PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2019-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..