desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:111ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall12:1112:11
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall13:1113:11
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:5413:54
Bamber Bridge14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Cherry Tree14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Rose Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:36ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall14:3614:36
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:042PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04
Bamber Bridge15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:5413:54
Colne15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:36ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Rose Grove13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Bamber Bridge14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:3614:36
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2018-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:042PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2018-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..