Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lostock Hall Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern22:261ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall22:2622:26
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:532PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:5322:53
Bamber Bridge22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Northern00:011ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall00:0100:01
Preston00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Thu 2018-11-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:022PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Bamber Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311BlackburnPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Lostock Hall06:3106:31
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern22:261ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:532PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:5322:53
Colne23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Northern00:011ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall00:0100:01
Preston00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Thu 2018-11-15 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:022PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:311BlackburnPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3106:31
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..