desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostock Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 5BU
Advertisement

Lostock Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:032PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall18:1118:11
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:042PrestonColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Pleasington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Accrington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Huncoat (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Brierfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Nelson (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:111ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Lostock Hall20:1120:11
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:032PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-03-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:042PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Colne (Mon 2020-03-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:111ColnePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostock Hall arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Preston (Mon 2020-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostock Hall departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..