desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
First TransPennine Express08:351Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:102Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:271Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lockerbie10:2610:27
Motherwell11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Mon 2022-01-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:321Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie10:3110:32
Haymarket11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:112EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:261Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie12:2512:26
Haymarket13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Mon 2022-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
First TransPennine Express08:341Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:092Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:261Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Penrith North Lakes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie10:2610:27
Glasgow Central11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:311Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie10:3110:32
Edinburgh11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:251Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Carlisle12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Mon 2022-01-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie12:2512:26
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..