desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express11:112EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:261Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie12:2512:26
Haymarket13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:062Glasgow CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie13:0513:06
Carlisle13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Wigan North Western14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Wigan North Western
Lea Green15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lea Green (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:112EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:351PrestonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Preston12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lockerbie13:3413:35
Motherwell14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Thu 2021-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:132EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie15:1215:13
Carlisle15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express11:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express12:251Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Carlisle12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie12:2512:26
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:052Glasgow CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie13:0513:06
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:341PrestonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Preston12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie13:3413:35
Glasgow Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-02-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:122EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Thu 2021-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie15:1215:13
Manchester Airport17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..