desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express11:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie11:0911:10
Carlisle11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express11:371Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie11:3611:37
Motherwell12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:062Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie12:0612:06
Carlisle12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express13:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie13:0913:10
Carlisle13:3013:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express13:361Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie13:3513:36
Motherwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express14:092Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie14:0814:09
Carlisle14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
First TransPennine Express11:092EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie11:0911:10
Manchester Airport13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express11:361Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie11:3611:37
Glasgow Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:062Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie12:0612:06
Manchester Airport14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express13:092EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie13:0913:10
Manchester Airport15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express13:351Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie13:3513:36
Glasgow Central14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express14:082Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie14:0814:09
Manchester Airport16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..