desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
First TransPennine Express17:341Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express18:092Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains18:332Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie18:3218:33
Carlisle18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Crewe (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Crewe
Stafford21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Stafford (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:351Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie18:3518:35
Haymarket19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express19:142EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express19:351Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
First TransPennine Express17:331Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express18:082Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains18:322Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie18:3218:33
Birmingham New Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:351Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Preston17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie18:3518:35
Edinburgh19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express19:132EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express19:341Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..