desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
First TransPennine Express16:341PrestonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Preston15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lockerbie16:3416:34
Haymarket17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:112EdinburghPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie17:1017:11
Carlisle17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:102Glasgow CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie18:0918:10
Carlisle18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Bolton20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Bolton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:351PrestonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Preston17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lockerbie18:3418:35
Haymarket19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:122EdinburghPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie19:1119:12
Carlisle19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
First TransPennine Express16:341PrestonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Preston15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie16:3416:34
Edinburgh17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:102EdinburghPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie17:1017:11
Preston18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:092Glasgow CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie18:0918:10
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express18:341PrestonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Preston17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie18:3418:35
Edinburgh19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:112EdinburghPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Thu 2020-04-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie19:1119:12
Preston20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..