desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Virgin Trains08:101CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Crewe
Lockerbie08:0908:10
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:102Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:291Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:291Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:561Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Virgin Trains08:091CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie08:0908:10
Glasgow Central09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:102Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:291Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:291Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:561Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us