desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
First TransPennine Express08:092Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie08:0908:09
Carlisle08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains08:101CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Crewe
Lockerbie08:0908:10
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:301Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie08:3008:30
Haymarket09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express09:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie09:0909:10
Carlisle09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express09:301Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Airport07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lockerbie09:2909:30
Motherwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express10:082Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie10:0710:08
Carlisle10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Virgin Trains08:091CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie08:0908:10
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:092Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie08:0908:09
Manchester Airport10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express08:301Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie08:3008:30
Edinburgh09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express09:092EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie09:0909:10
Manchester Airport11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express09:291Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Airport07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie09:2909:30
Glasgow Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-02-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
First TransPennine Express10:072Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie10:0710:08
Manchester Airport12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..