desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
First TransPennine Express08:351Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:112EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:112Glasgow CentralPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie10:1010:11
Carlisle10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Fri 2020-12-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2020-12-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2020-12-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Fri 2020-12-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:271Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lockerbie10:2610:27
Motherwell11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:331Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:112EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
First TransPennine Express08:341Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express09:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:102Glasgow CentralPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Motherwell
Lockerbie10:1010:11
Preston11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Fri 2020-12-04 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:261Liverpool Lime StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston
Penrith North Lakes09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Fri 2020-12-04 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie10:2610:27
Glasgow Central11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:321Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:102EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..