desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B31 4HG
Advertisement

Longbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland19:062Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Four Oaks18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Longbridge19:0519:06
Barnt Green19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:131BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Bromsgrove19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge19:1219:13
Northfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Blake Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Blake Street
Shenstone20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Shenstone (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:152Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Longbridge19:1419:15
Bromsgrove19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Redditch19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Longbridge19:1719:22
Northfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Duddeston
Aston19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:372Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Longbridge19:3619:37
Barnt Green19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:431BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Bromsgrove19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge19:3919:43
Northfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Blake Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Blake Street
Shenstone20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Shenstone (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland19:052Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Four Oaks18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge19:0519:06
Redditch19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:121BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Bromsgrove19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge19:1219:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:142Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge19:1419:15
Bromsgrove19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:171RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Redditch19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:1719:22
Four Oaks20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:362Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Four Oaks18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:1019:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge19:3619:37
Redditch19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:391BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Bromsgrove19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:3919:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...