desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B31 4HG
Advertisement

Longbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland06:062Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Birmingham New Street05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longbridge06:0506:06
Barnt Green06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:131LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Longbridge06:13
Northfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Blake Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Shenstone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longbridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Redditch06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Longbridge06:1906:22
Northfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:24LongbridgeDroitwich SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Longbridge06:24
Bromsgrove06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Droitwich Spa
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:372Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Four Oaks05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Longbridge06:3606:37
Barnt Green06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
London Midland06:03BromsgroveLongbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Bromsgrove05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:052Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:0506:06
Redditch06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:142Birmingham New StreetLongbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:191RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Redditch06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:1906:22
Four Oaks07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:33BromsgroveLongbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Bromsgrove06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:35Droitwich SpaLongbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Droitwich Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge06:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...