desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B31 4HG
Advertisement

Longbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland06:072Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longbridge06:0206:07
Barnt Green06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:152Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Longbridge06:1406:15
Bromsgrove06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:211RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Redditch06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Longbridge06:1906:21
Northfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Duddeston
Aston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:362Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Four Oaks05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Longbridge06:3506:36
Barnt Green06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:401BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge06:3906:40
Northfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Blake Street (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Shenstone (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:462Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Lichfield City05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield City
Longbridge06:4506:46
Barnt Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland06:022Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:0206:07
Redditch06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:142Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:1406:15
Bromsgrove06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:191RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Redditch06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:1906:21
Four Oaks07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:352Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Four Oaks05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:3506:36
Redditch06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:391BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Bromsgrove06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge06:3906:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:452Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Lichfield City05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:4506:46
Bromsgrove06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..