desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B31 4HG
Advertisement

Longbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland07:511RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Redditch07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Longbridge07:4807:51
Northfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Duddeston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Duddeston
Aston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:592Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Longbridge07:5507:59
Barnt Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-12-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:011BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Bromsgrove07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge08:0008:01
Northfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Northfield (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Northfield
Kings Norton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Kings Norton
Bournville08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bournville (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bournville
Selly Oak08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Five Ways (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Erdington
Chester Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Butlers Lane (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Blake Street (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Blake Street
Shenstone08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Shenstone (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:072Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge departures
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Longbridge08:0508:07
Barnt Green08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Alvechurch
Redditch08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland07:481RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Redditch07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge07:4807:51
Four Oaks08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:552Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Aston
Birmingham New Street07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge07:5507:59
Bromsgrove08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Bromsgrove (Fri 2020-12-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:001BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Bromsgrove07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge08:0008:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:052Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbridge arrivals
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Longbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge08:0508:07
Redditch08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Redditch (Fri 2020-12-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbridge departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..