hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lenzie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G66 4LP
Advertisement

Lenzie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:22PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Lenzie06:2206:22
Bishopbriggs06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie06:2606:26
Croy06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie06:3806:38
Croy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Falkirk High06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk High (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk High
Polmont06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Polmont (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Alloa06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Lenzie06:5006:50
Bishopbriggs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:0107:01
Croy07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling07:3007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:0807:08
Falkirk High07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk High (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk High
Polmont07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Polmont (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Linlithgow (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:22PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2606:26
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie06:3806:38
Edinburgh07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Alloa06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Stirling06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:5006:50
Glasgow Queen Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:0107:01
Dunblane07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Sat 2018-02-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:0807:08
Edinburgh07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us