desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lenzie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G66 4LP
Advertisement

Lenzie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail07:59Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie07:5907:59
Croy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Alloa08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:05PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Perth07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Lenzie08:0508:05
Bishopbriggs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:16StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Stirling07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Lenzie08:1508:16
Bishopbriggs08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:27EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Edinburgh07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lenzie08:2708:27
Glasgow Queen Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Alloa07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Lenzie08:3108:31
Bishopbriggs08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie08:3108:31
Croy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Alloa09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail07:59Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:5907:59
Alloa08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:05PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Perth07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie08:0508:05
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:15StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Stirling07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie08:1508:16
Glasgow Queen Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:27EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Edinburgh07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie08:2708:27
Glasgow Queen Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Alloa07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Stirling08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie08:3108:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie08:3108:31
Alloa09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..