desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lenzie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G66 4LP
Advertisement

Lenzie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail23:55AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Alloa23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Lenzie23:5523:55
Bishopbriggs23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:58EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Edinburgh23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lenzie23:5823:58
Bishopbriggs00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:01Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie00:0100:01
Croy00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:28EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Edinburgh23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lenzie00:2700:28
Glasgow Queen Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:15StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Stirling05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Lenzie06:1506:15
Bishopbriggs06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:21PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Lenzie06:2106:21
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail23:55AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Alloa23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Stirling23:2623:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie23:5523:55
Glasgow Queen Street00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:58EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Edinburgh23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie23:5823:58
Glasgow Queen Street00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:01Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie00:0100:01
Stirling00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:27EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Edinburgh23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie00:2700:28
Glasgow Queen Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:15StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Stirling05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:1506:15
Glasgow Queen Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:21PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:2106:21
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..