desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lenzie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G66 4LP
Advertisement

Lenzie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail21:27Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie21:2721:27
Croy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Camelon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Camelon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Falkirk Grahamston21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Lenzie21:5221:52
Bishopbriggs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2018-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie22:2622:27
Croy22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sun 2018-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Camelon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Camelon (Sun 2018-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie23:5523:55
Croy23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sun 2018-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Camelon00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Camelon (Sun 2018-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail06:22PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Lenzie06:2206:22
Bishopbriggs06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2018-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie06:2606:26
Croy06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail21:27Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie21:2721:27
Falkirk Grahamston21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:52Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Camelon
Croy21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie21:5221:52
Glasgow Queen Street22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:26Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:2622:27
Falkirk Grahamston22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie23:5523:55
Falkirk Grahamston00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-09-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail06:22PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:26Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Mon 2018-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2606:26
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..