desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lenzie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G66 4LP
Advertisement

Lenzie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail09:46Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4509:46
Larbert10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Dunblane10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dunblane (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Gleneagles (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Gleneagles
Perth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Perth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Perth
Dundee11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:50AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Alloa09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Lenzie09:5009:50
Bishopbriggs09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:02DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Dundee08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Dundee
Lenzie10:0210:02
Glasgow Queen Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:24Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie10:2410:24
Croy10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Alloa11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:49AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Alloa10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Lenzie10:4810:49
Bishopbriggs10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie11:2411:24
Croy11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Croy
Larbert11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Larbert
Stirling11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Stirling (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Stirling
Alloa11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail09:45Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4509:46
Dundee11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:50AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Alloa09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie09:5009:50
Glasgow Queen Street10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:02DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Dundee08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Dundee
Perth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Lenzie10:0210:02
Glasgow Queen Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:24Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie10:2410:24
Alloa11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:48AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Alloa10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Alloa
Stirling10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Larbert
Croy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Croy
Lenzie10:4810:49
Glasgow Queen Street10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenzie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Lenzie (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie11:2411:24
Alloa11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenzie departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..