desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway06:502ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)06:5006:50
West Drayton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2020-03-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-03-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:081London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)07:0807:08
Slough07:1307:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
07:261London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)07:2607:26
Slough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:481London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)07:4807:48
Slough07:5208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead08:1208:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Tilehurst08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Tilehurst (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Pangbourne (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Goring & Streatley (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Cholsey (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
08:234ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)08:2208:23
Iver08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:423London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)08:4208:42
Slough08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway06:502ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)06:5006:50
London Paddington07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:081London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Langley (Berkshire)07:0807:08
Reading07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
07:261London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)07:2607:26
Reading07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:481London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Langley (Berkshire)07:4807:48
Didcot Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
08:224ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:2208:23
London Paddington08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
08:423London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)08:4208:42
Reading09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..