desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
10:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)10:1010:10
Slough10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)10:1810:18
Iver10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)10:4010:40
Slough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)10:4810:48
Iver10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)11:1011:10
Slough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)11:1811:18
Iver11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
10:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:1010:10
Reading10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2021-03-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:1810:18
London Paddington10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)10:4010:40
Reading11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2021-03-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
10:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)10:4810:48
London Paddington11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:1011:10
Reading11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Tue 2021-03-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:1811:18
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Tue 2021-03-09 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..