desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th December
Great Western Railway23:421London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)23:4223:42
Slough23:4523:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sun 2018-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sun 2018-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sun 2018-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2018-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway00:114Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Didcot Parkway23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Langley (Berkshire)00:1100:11
West Drayton00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-12-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Mon 2018-12-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-12-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:203London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)00:2000:20
Slough00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Mon 2018-12-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-12-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Mon 2018-12-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:474Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Didcot Parkway23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Langley (Berkshire)00:4700:47
West Drayton00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-12-10 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Mon 2018-12-10 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-12-10 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:081London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)01:0801:08
Slough01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Mon 2018-12-10 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Maidenhead01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-12-10 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Mon 2018-12-10 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:092ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09
Iver05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:2005:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Acton Main Line (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Acton Main Line
London Paddington05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th December
Great Western Railway23:421London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2018-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)23:4223:42
Reading00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sun 2018-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway00:114Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)00:1100:11
London Paddington00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:203London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)00:2000:20
Reading00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway00:474Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)00:4700:47
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway01:081London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Langley (Berkshire)01:0801:08
Reading01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:092ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:0205:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09
London Paddington05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..