desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
19:423London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)19:4119:42
Slough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
19:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)19:4819:48
Iver19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)20:1020:10
Slough20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)20:1820:18
Iver20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)20:4020:40
Slough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)20:4820:48
Iver20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
19:413London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)19:4119:42
Reading20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
19:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)19:4819:48
London Paddington20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)20:1020:10
Reading20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:1820:18
London Paddington20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)20:4020:40
Reading21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
20:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)20:4820:48
London Paddington21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..