desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL3 6DB
Advertisement

Langley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
11:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)11:1811:18
Iver11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)11:4011:40
Slough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)11:4811:48
Iver11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)12:1012:10
Slough12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
Reading11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Langley (Berkshire)12:1812:18
Iver12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Iver (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Iver
West Drayton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Southall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) departures
London Paddington12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Langley (Berkshire)12:4012:40
Slough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Taplow (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Taplow
Maidenhead12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Maidenhead (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Maidenhead
Twyford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Twyford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Twyford
Reading13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
11:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:1811:18
London Paddington11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)11:4011:40
Reading12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
11:484ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)11:4811:48
London Paddington12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:103London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:1012:10
Reading12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:184ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
Reading11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Reading
Twyford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)12:1812:18
London Paddington12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Paddington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
12:403London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley (Berkshire) arrivals
London Paddington12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from West Drayton
Iver12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)12:4012:40
Reading13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley (Berkshire) departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..