desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda16:5316:53
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda19:0719:07
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:34LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3406:34
Llangadog06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda06:5506:55
Llandovery07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrda07:1707:17
Llandovery07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llanwrtyd07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanwrda08:1908:19
Llangadog08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda10:1810:18
Llandovery10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:34LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3406:34
Swansea08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda06:5506:55
Llanwrtyd07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1707:17
Llandovery07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llanwrtyd07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1908:19
Swansea10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:1810:18
Llanwrtyd10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...