desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales05:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda05:4405:44
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda07:5807:58
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda10:3010:30
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda11:3911:39
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda16:4416:44
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales05:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:5004:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58
Swansea09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..