desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:03ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda21:0321:03
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:44CarmarthenLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrda05:4405:44
Llandovery05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llandrindod06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanwrda07:5807:58
Llangadog08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Carmarthen09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llanwrtyd11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanwrda11:3911:39
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llandrindod15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanwrda16:4416:44
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:03ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales05:44CarmarthenLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Carmarthen04:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4405:44
Llandrindod06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58LlandrindodCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llandrindod06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5807:58
Carmarthen09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-10-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llanwrtyd11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30SwanseaLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3113:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30
Llandrindod15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44LlandrindodSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llandrindod15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..