desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda12:2612:26
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda14:4314:43
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda16:4516:45
Llandovery16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Hopton Heath (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda19:0619:06
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrda06:1206:12
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26
Shrewsbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45
Shrewsbury19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2019-03-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06
Swansea20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2019-03-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..