desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales16:55LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llanwrtyd16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanwrda16:5516:55
Llangadog17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:25SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda07:2507:25
Llandovery07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanwrda08:5508:55
Llangadog09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales16:55LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-11-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55
Swansea19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:25SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2507:25
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-11-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:5508:55
Swansea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Tue 2020-11-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..