desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA19 8EH
Advertisement

Llanwrda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda12:5812:58
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda16:5516:55
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Gowerton (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrda21:0321:03
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangadog (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandybie (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangennech (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bynea (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanelli (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Builth Road (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Dolau (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Bucknell (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Broome (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wem (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Prees (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Nantwich (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Wed 2021-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Swansea (Wed 2021-06-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-06-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrda arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrda departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..