desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:212LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark06:21
Carluke06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:532LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark06:53
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:221LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark07:22
Carluke07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:521LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark07:52
Carluke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:221LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark08:22
Carluke08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:521LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark08:52
Carluke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Tue 2022-10-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2022-10-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-10-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2022-10-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Uddingston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Tue 2022-10-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-10-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:141MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Motherwell05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark06:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:452MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:121MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Motherwell06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark07:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:381Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:151Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:481Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Tue 2022-10-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..