desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark13:23
Carluke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark13:53
Carluke14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark14:23
Carluke14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark14:53
Carluke15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:232LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark15:23
Carluke15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:532LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark15:53
Carluke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:141Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:431Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:132Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:452Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-05-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us