desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:492LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark18:49
Carluke18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Uddingston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark20:23
Carluke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:381LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark21:38
Carluke21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:352Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:441Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark19:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:091Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark21:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:121Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark22:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..