desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
ScotRail15:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark15:53
Carluke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:232LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark16:23
Carluke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark16:53
Carluke17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark17:23
Carluke17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark17:53
Carluke18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-04-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark18:25
Carluke18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-04-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
ScotRail16:132Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark16:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:431Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:471Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:201Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:411Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2019-04-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..