desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:511LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark20:51
Carluke21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark21:23
Carluke21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark21:53
Carluke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark22:23
Carluke22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:511LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark22:51
Carluke23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:231LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark23:23
Carluke23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Thu 2018-08-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2018-08-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail20:441Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark20:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark21:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:421Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark22:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:141Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark23:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..