desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail08:541LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark08:54
Carluke09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark09:53
Carluke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark10:53
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark11:53
Carluke12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark12:53
Carluke13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark13:53
Carluke14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail08:481Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:431Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark12:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2020-03-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..