hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail21:191LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark21:19
Carluke21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:191LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark22:19
Carluke22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:361LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark23:36
Carluke23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2018-01-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2018-01-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2018-01-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
ScotRail06:221LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark06:22
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark06:53
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark07:23
Carluke07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail21:121Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark21:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2018-01-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
ScotRail06:131MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:461MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Motherwell06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark07:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us