desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark17:23
Carluke17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark17:53
Carluke18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark18:23
Carluke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:531LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark18:53
Carluke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:231LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark19:23
Carluke19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:551LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark19:55
Carluke20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail17:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark17:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:151Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:411Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:431Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..