desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4JR
Advertisement

Longcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains06:35London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross departures
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from London Waterloo
Longcross06:3506:35
Sunningdale06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Sunningdale (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Martins Heron (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Bracknell (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Wokingham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Winnersh (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Earley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross departures
Reading 4/5/606:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Longcross06:4606:46
Virginia Water06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Virginia Water
Egham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Egham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Egham
Staines06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Staines (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Staines
Feltham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Feltham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Feltham
Twickenham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Twickenham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Richmond (London)
Putney07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Putney (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Putney
Clapham Junction07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains06:35London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross arrivals
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Feltham
Staines06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Staines
Egham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross06:3506:35
Reading 4/5/607:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:46Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross arrivals
Reading 4/5/606:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Longcross (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross06:4606:46
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-10-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..