desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4JR
Advertisement

Longcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains08:55London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross departures
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from London Waterloo
Longcross08:5508:55
Sunningdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Sunningdale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Sunningdale
Ascot09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ascot (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Ascot
Martins Heron09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Bracknell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Bracknell
Wokingham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Wokingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Wokingham
Winnersh09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Winnersh (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Earley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/609:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:16Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross departures
Reading 4/5/608:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Longcross09:1609:16
Virginia Water09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Virginia Water
Egham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Egham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Egham
Staines09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Staines (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Staines
Feltham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Feltham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Feltham
Twickenham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Twickenham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains08:55London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross arrivals
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Staines
Egham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross08:5508:55
Reading 4/5/609:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:16Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longcross arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Longcross (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross09:1609:16
London Waterloo10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longcross departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..