desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longniddry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH32 0LS
Advertisement

Longniddry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail17:43North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
North Berwick17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Longniddry17:4317:43
Prestonpans17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:11HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
Haymarket17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Haymarket
Longniddry18:1118:11
Drem18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Drem
North Berwick18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:35EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Longniddry18:3518:35
Drem18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Drem
North Berwick18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
North Berwick18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Longniddry18:4218:42
Prestonpans18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Mon 2020-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2020-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:06EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Longniddry19:0519:06
Drem19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2020-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Drem
North Berwick19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2020-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
North Berwick19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Longniddry19:1519:15
Prestonpans19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail17:43North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
North Berwick17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Drem17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Drem
Longniddry17:4317:43
Edinburgh18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:11HaymarketNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
Haymarket17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:1118:11
North Berwick18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:35EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry18:3518:35
North Berwick18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2020-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
North Berwick18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Drem18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Drem
Longniddry18:4218:42
Edinburgh19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry19:0519:06
North Berwick19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2020-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:15North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
North Berwick19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Drem19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2020-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Drem
Longniddry19:1519:15
Edinburgh19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..