desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longniddry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH32 0LS
Advertisement

Longniddry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
ScotRail07:00North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Longniddry07:0007:00
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:1907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Haymarket
Carstairs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Carstairs (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Carstairs
Carluke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Carluke (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wishaw (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wishaw
Motherwell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Motherwell (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Motherwell
Uddingston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Uddingston (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:31EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Longniddry07:3107:31
Drem07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Drem
North Berwick07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:31North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Longniddry07:3007:31
Prestonpans07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Longniddry08:0808:09
Prestonpans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2018-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:58North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Longniddry08:5808:58
Prestonpans09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Prestonpans (Mon 2018-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Prestonpans
Wallyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2018-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Wallyford
Musselburgh09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Musselburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:00Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Longniddry09:0009:00
Drem09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Drem (Mon 2018-06-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Drem
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-06-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
ScotRail07:00North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:3007:31
Haymarket07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:31EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry07:3107:31
North Berwick07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-06-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:0808:09
Haymarket08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:58North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
North Berwick08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:5808:58
Edinburgh09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:00Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longniddry arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:3408:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Longniddry (Mon 2018-06-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry arrivals from Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0009:00
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to North Berwick (Mon 2018-06-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longniddry departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline