desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach22:0322:03
Ystrad Mynach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach23:0423:04
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:44PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach23:4423:44
Ystrad Mynach23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43
Barry Island22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0322:03
Rhymney22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:44PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44
Ystrad Mynach23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Bargoed07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..