desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:41RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach06:4106:41
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach07:1207:12
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach07:1807:18
Aber07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:41RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18
Penarth08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31
Penarth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..