desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales07:44PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach07:4407:44
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach07:4807:48
Aber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach08:0108:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach08:1208:12
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales07:44PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4407:44
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0108:01
Penarth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12
Bargoed08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..