desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach12:1412:14
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach14:1414:14
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach16:1416:14
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach18:1418:14
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..