desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:31RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach20:3120:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach21:2921:30
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:31RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach21:2921:30
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..