desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:022Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa08:02
Warwick08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:082London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa08:0808:08
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:083Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:142Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Leamington Spa08:1308:14
Coventry08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways08:213KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:252London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa08:2408:25
Warwick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Chiltern Railways08:073Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:082London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:132Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading07:0507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1308:14
Manchester Piccadilly10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways08:164Birmingham Snow HillLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Olton
Solihull07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:203KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:242London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:2408:25
Birmingham Snow Hill09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..