desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountry07:142Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Leamington Spa07:1307:14
Coventry07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways07:212London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Warwick07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Dorridge07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Widney Manor (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Olton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Olton
Birmingham Moor Street08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:243KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:383Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Banbury07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading08:4008:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:432GuildfordNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Guildford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Guildford
Leamington Spa07:4207:43
Birmingham New Street08:1208:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Derby09:0709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Derby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Derby
Sheffield09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Sheffield
Doncaster10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Doncaster
York10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to York (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to York
Darlington11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Darlington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Darlington
Durham11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Durham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Durham
Newcastle11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways07:463Stourbridge JunctionLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
CrossCountry07:132Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Southampton Central05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1307:14
Manchester Piccadilly09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways07:202London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Birmingham Snow Hill08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:233KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:373Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3707:38
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:422GuildfordNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Guildford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Guildford
Reading06:3306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:4207:43
Newcastle11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways07:443Stourbridge JunctionLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..