desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Chiltern Railways14:582London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa14:5714:58
Warwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:162ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Leamington Spa15:1415:16
Coventry15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:5116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways15:223Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa15:2115:22
Banbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
High Wycombe16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:252London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa15:2415:25
Warwick Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:321Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa15:32
Warwick15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Hatton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Claverdon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Claverdon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Claverdon
Bearley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:383Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Banbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading16:3916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Chiltern Railways15:083Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:142ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1415:16
Manchester Piccadilly17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:154NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Nuneaton14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Kenilworth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kenilworth
Leamington Spa15:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:213Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa15:2115:22
London Marylebone16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:242London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2415:25
Birmingham Moor Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:373Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa15:3715:38
Bournemouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..