desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Chiltern Railways08:583Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa08:5708:58
Banbury09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:223Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa09:2109:22
Banbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
High Wycombe10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:383Birmingham New StreetBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:463Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
Banbury10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2018-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2018-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:472London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa09:4609:47
Warwick09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:063Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Chiltern Railways08:573Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa08:5708:58
London Marylebone10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:213Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa09:2109:22
London Marylebone10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:373Birmingham New StreetBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:462London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:4609:47
Birmingham Snow Hill10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:463Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4609:46
London Marylebone11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2018-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:053Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..