desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Chiltern Railways15:473Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa15:4515:47
Banbury16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Wembley Stadium17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:003Birmingham New StreetReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham New Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa15:5816:00
Banbury16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:162BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Bournemouth13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Leamington Spa16:1416:16
Coventry16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:5117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways16:163Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa16:1416:16
Banbury16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Princes Risborough (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
Wembley Stadium17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:312London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa16:2916:31
Warwick16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:383Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading17:3917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4218:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:0319:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Chiltern Railways15:453Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4515:47
London Marylebone17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:583Birmingham New StreetReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa15:5816:00
Reading17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:142BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Bournemouth13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading15:0515:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:1416:16
Manchester Piccadilly18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways16:143Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa16:1416:16
London Marylebone17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sun 2024-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:174NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Nuneaton15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Kenilworth16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kenilworth
Leamington Spa16:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:292London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North15:5215:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:2916:31
Birmingham Moor Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2024-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...