hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways06:212BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Banbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2006:21
Warwick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:294Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa06:29
Warwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Widney Manor (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Olton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Small Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:383Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa06:3706:38
Banbury06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:523Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Leamington Spa06:5106:52
Banbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:003Birmingham New StreetSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa06:5807:00
Banbury07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading08:0908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:142Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Southampton Central05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Leamington Spa07:1307:14
Coventry07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:4807:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways01:562London MaryleboneLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:202BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Banbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2006:21
Birmingham Moor Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:373Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3706:38
Bournemouth09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:513Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:5106:52
London Marylebone08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:583Birmingham New StreetSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa06:5807:00
Southampton Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:132Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Southampton Central05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading06:0006:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:1307:14
Manchester Piccadilly09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us