desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
London Midland05:351Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa05:35
Kenilworth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kenilworth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kenilworth
Coventry05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Coventry Arena05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry Arena (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bedworth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bermuda Park (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:413Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:474Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Widney Manor (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Small Heath (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kidderminster (Mon 2021-06-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:00Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa06:00
Kenilworth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kenilworth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kenilworth
Coventry06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Coventry Arena06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry Arena (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bedworth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bermuda Park (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways06:133Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa06:1206:13
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Denham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Denham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Denham
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:252Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Bicester North05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Leamington Spa06:2406:25
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Chiltern Railways05:413Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:123Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:242Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Bicester North05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:363Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Bournemouth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:403Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41
London Marylebone08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:464Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..