desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern19:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:4219:42
Halifax19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2021-03-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Mon 2021-03-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-03-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor20:0420:04
Bradford Interchange20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-03-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor20:0920:10
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:4220:42
Halifax20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor21:0421:04
Bradford Interchange21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor21:0921:10
Halifax21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Todmorden
Rochdale21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern19:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:4219:42
Huddersfield20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-03-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor20:0420:04
Bradford Interchange20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-03-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:091LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:0920:10
Manchester Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:4220:42
Huddersfield21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor21:0421:04
Bradford Interchange21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-03-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:091LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor21:0921:10
Manchester Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..