desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:431Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:4309:43
Halifax09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor10:0410:04
Bradford Interchange10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:101LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor10:1010:10
Halifax10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Todmorden
Rochdale10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Earlestown (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:122ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Chester08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Chester
Low Moor10:1110:12
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central10:281Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:2710:28
Halifax10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Mirfield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Doncaster (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:431Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:4310:43
Halifax10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:431Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:4309:43
Huddersfield10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor10:0410:04
Bradford Interchange10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:101LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:1010:10
Chester12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:112ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Chester08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor10:1110:12
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central10:271Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:2710:28
London Kings Cross13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:431Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:4310:43
Huddersfield11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..