Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSite.php on line 701

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 295
RailwayStation | Low Moor Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor07:0407:04
Bradford Interchange07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor07:0907:10
Halifax07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:4207:42
Halifax07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2020-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Thu 2020-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor08:0408:04
Bradford Interchange08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:101LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor08:0908:10
Halifax08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Todmorden
Rochdale08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Eccles (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Earlestown (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Runcorn East (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Frodsham (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Frodsham
Helsby10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Helsby (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Helsby
Chester10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern07:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor07:0407:04
Bradford Interchange07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-07-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0907:10
Manchester Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:4207:42
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Thu 2020-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor08:0408:04
Bradford Interchange08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:091LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Thu 2020-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0908:10
Chester10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Chester (Thu 2020-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..