desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:4216:42
Halifax16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor17:0417:04
Bradford Interchange17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor17:0917:10
Halifax17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Todmorden
Rochdale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Moston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Manchester Victoria16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Low Moor17:1217:12
Bradford Interchange17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:4217:42
Halifax17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor18:0418:04
Bradford Interchange18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:4216:42
Huddersfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor17:0417:04
Bradford Interchange17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:091LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:0917:10
Manchester Victoria18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:122Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor17:1217:12
Leeds17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:4217:42
Huddersfield18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor18:0418:04
Bradford Interchange18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..