Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSite.php on line 701

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 295
RailwayStation | Low Moor Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Grand Central07:021Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0107:02
Halifax07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Mirfield07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mirfield (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Pontefract Monkhill07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Doncaster08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Doncaster (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor07:0407:04
Bradford Interchange07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor07:0907:10
Halifax07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Todmorden (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Rochdale (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Bradford Interchange07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:4207:42
Halifax07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2020-04-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2020-04-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-04-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Grand Central07:011Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0107:02
London Kings Cross10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:042HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor07:0407:04
Bradford Interchange07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2020-04-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0907:10
Manchester Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:421Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Bradford Interchange07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:4207:42
Huddersfield08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-04-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..