desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:312HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor17:3117:31
Bradford Interchange17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Leeds17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor17:3917:39
Halifax17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:302London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from London Kings Cross
Low Moor18:2918:30
Bradford Interchange18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:342HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor18:3418:34
Bradford Interchange18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor18:3918:39
Halifax18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:122London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
London Kings Cross16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from London Kings Cross
Low Moor19:1119:12
Bradford Interchange19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:312HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor17:3117:31
Leeds17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:391LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:3917:39
Huddersfield18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:292London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor18:2918:30
Bradford Interchange18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:342HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor18:3418:34
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor18:3918:39
Huddersfield19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:112London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
London Kings Cross16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor19:1119:12
Bradford Interchange19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-02-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..