desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Low Moor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Postcode:
BD12 7BD
Advertisement

Low Moor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:222HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor15:2215:22
Bradford Interchange15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor15:3615:36
Halifax15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor16:2216:22
Bradford Interchange16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:361LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor16:3616:36
Halifax16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:222HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Huddersfield16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Low Moor17:2217:22
Bradford Interchange17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor departures
Leeds17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Low Moor17:3517:35
Halifax17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Halifax
Brighouse17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Brighouse (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern15:222HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor15:2215:22
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor15:3615:36
Huddersfield16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor16:2216:22
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:361LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor16:3616:36
Huddersfield17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:222HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Huddersfield16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor17:2217:22
Leeds17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Low Moor arrivals
Leeds17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Low Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor17:3517:35
Huddersfield18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Low Moor departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..