desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia09:3009:30
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia09:5309:53
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia10:0010:00
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia10:2310:23
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia10:3010:30
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia10:5310:53
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30
Cardiff Central10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5309:53
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:23
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-12-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5310:53
Treherbert11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..