desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:57TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia05:5705:57
Tonypandy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia06:4106:41
Tonypandy06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia07:0507:06
Ystrad Rhondda07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia07:4107:41
Tonypandy07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Llwynypia08:0508:06
Ystrad Rhondda08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-05-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-05-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2021-05-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-05-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2021-05-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia08:4108:41
Tonypandy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:57TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:5705:57
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:4106:41
Bridgend08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:0507:06
Treherbert07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2021-05-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:4107:41
Bridgend09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Barry Island06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:0508:06
Treherbert08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2021-05-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-05-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:4108:41
Bridgend10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Bridgend (Tue 2021-05-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..