desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia11:3011:30
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia11:4811:48
Ystrad Rhondda11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia12:3012:30
Tonypandy12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cogan (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas Powys (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cadoxton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Docks (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia12:4812:48
Ystrad Rhondda12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30
Barry Island12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4811:48
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:3012:30
Barry Island13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Barry Island (Fri 2020-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:4812:48
Treherbert13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..