desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia17:3017:30
Tonypandy17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia17:5317:53
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia18:0018:00
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia18:2318:23
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia18:3018:30
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia18:5318:53
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:3017:30
Cardiff Central18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5317:53
Treherbert18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00
Cardiff Central18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:23
Treherbert18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30
Cardiff Central19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-02-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5318:53
Treherbert19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..