desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:34PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia15:3415:34
Ystrad Rhondda15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:3515:35
Tonypandy15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia16:0416:04
Ystrad Rhondda16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia16:0516:05
Tonypandy16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia16:3416:34
Ystrad Rhondda16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia16:3516:35
Tonypandy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:34PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:3415:34
Treherbert15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3515:35
Pontypridd15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:0416:04
Treherbert16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0516:05
Pontypridd16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:3416:34
Treherbert16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2024-05-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2024-05-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3516:35
Pontypridd16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...