desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia13:3013:30
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia14:0014:00
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia14:2314:23
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia14:5314:53
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00
Cardiff Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2314:23
Treherbert14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Cardiff Central15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2019-04-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5314:53
Treherbert15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2019-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..