desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:0015:01
Tonypandy15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia15:2315:24
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2020-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia16:0016:01
Tonypandy16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia16:2316:24
Ystrad Rhondda16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:01
Cardiff Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2315:24
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-12-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:01
Cardiff Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Sat 2020-12-05 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2316:24
Treherbert16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Sat 2020-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..