desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia14:2214:22
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia14:5214:52
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:0015:00
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia15:2215:22
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia15:3015:30
Tonypandy15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:22Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:00
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:3015:30
Cardiff Central16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..