desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia06:0006:00
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia06:3006:30
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Penarth
Llwynypia08:2308:23
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia07:0007:00
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia07:2307:23
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia07:3007:30
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30
Penarth07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Penarth
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00
Cardiff Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2307:23
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5307:53
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Thu 2019-06-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..