desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia16:0016:00
Tonypandy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia16:2316:23
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia16:3016:30
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia16:5316:53
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia17:0017:00
Tonypandy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia17:2317:23
Ystrad Rhondda17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy15:4715:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:00
Cardiff Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:2316:23
Treherbert16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30
Cardiff Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia16:5316:53
Treherbert17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:00
Cardiff Central17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2317:23
Treherbert17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..