desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:49TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia05:4805:49
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia06:3006:30
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia07:0007:00
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia07:2207:22
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia07:3007:30
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Pontypridd07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Llwynypia07:5207:52
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:48TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49
Pontypridd06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30
Pontypridd06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00
Pontypridd07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30TreherbertPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30
Pontypridd07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52PontypriddTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Pontypridd07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Tue 2022-08-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..