hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwynypia railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF40 2JH
Advertisement

Llwynypia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia12:5312:53
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia13:0013:00
Tonypandy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia13:2313:23
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia13:3013:30
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treorchy (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia departures
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Llwynypia14:0014:00
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Porth (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trehafod (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Trefforest (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Radyr (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Llandaf (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:5312:53
Treherbert13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:0013:00
Cardiff Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:23Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2313:23
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Treherbert (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwynypia arrivals
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwynypia departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us