desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2022-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..