desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril19:4319:43
Fairbourne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril22:0222:02
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril22:2722:27
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril10:4710:47
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril13:0413:04
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..