desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril19:4419:44
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril22:2622:26
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-11-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-11-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-11-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-11-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..