desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril07:2407:24
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril08:0408:04
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2021-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2021-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril09:3909:39
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Talybont10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:2013:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Talybont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-04-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..