desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:51MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril21:5121:51
Fairbourne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Harlech21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llwyngwril22:3922:39
Tonfanau22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:09MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril06:0906:09
Fairbourne06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Llwyngwril06:5006:50
Tonfanau07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril07:0607:06
Fairbourne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llwyngwril08:3608:36
Tonfanau08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-12-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Fri 2022-12-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-12-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Fri 2022-12-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril09:0709:07
Fairbourne09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:51MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril21:5121:51
Harlech23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Harlech21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:3922:39
Machynlleth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-12-01 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales06:09MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril06:0906:09
Barmouth06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Fri 2022-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5006:50
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:0607:06
Harlech08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2022-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36HarlechMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Harlech07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:3608:36
Machynlleth09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-12-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07MachynllethHarlechCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-12-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:0709:07
Harlech10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Fri 2022-12-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..