desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril10:4710:47
Fairbourne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril13:0413:04
Tonfanau13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril15:1515:15
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril15:4115:41
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril19:0519:05
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Llwyngwril19:3619:36
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:47MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4710:47
Pwllheli12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-08-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0413:04
Machynlleth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-08-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:1812:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-08-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-08-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2019-08-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2019-08-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..