desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril17:5717:57
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril18:5018:50
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril19:3919:39
Tonfanau19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril19:5719:57
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:50BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Llwyngwril06:5006:50
Tonfanau07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2021-10-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2021-10-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2021-10-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2021-10-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril07:4507:45
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:50PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:3919:39
Machynlleth20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:50BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Barmouth06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5006:50
Machynlleth07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2021-10-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2021-10-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2021-10-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..