desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-07-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2020-07-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-07-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sat 2020-07-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2514:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Telford Central (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Fairbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Talsarnau16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2210:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Machynlleth11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40
Pwllheli13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09
Machynlleth13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Barmouth16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Sat 2020-07-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10
Machynlleth17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..