desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril22:2622:26
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:43MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril05:4305:43
Fairbourne05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2019-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Llwyngwril06:5906:59
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril07:2407:24
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Tue 2019-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Tue 2019-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:26MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales05:43MachynllethBarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril05:4305:43
Barmouth06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Tue 2019-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..