desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llwyngwril railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL37 2JS
Advertisement

Llwyngwril Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:59BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Llwyngwril06:5906:59
Tonfanau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril07:2407:24
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril09:0409:04
Tonfanau09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2109:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Llwyngwril09:3409:34
Fairbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Fairbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5309:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Barmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Barmouth
Llanaber10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanaber (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanaber
Talybont10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talybont (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tygwyn (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Talsarnau (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Minffordd (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Criccieth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penychain (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Abererch (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tonfanau (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Tywyn (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penhelig (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:59BarmouthMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Barmouth06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril06:5906:59
Machynlleth07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0409:04
Machynlleth09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3409:34
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Pwllheli (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llwyngwril arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llwyngwril (Thu 2018-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llwyngwril departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..