desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Llandovery Railway Station

Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery16:4916:50
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery20:5620:58
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:30CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Llandovery07:2907:30
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wem (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Nantwich (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery08:3408:36
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2021-10-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-10-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Tue 2021-10-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Tue 2021-10-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..