desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery20:4020:42
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandovery22:43
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:26LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandovery06:26
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery07:0807:11
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery08:0308:05
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery10:3110:34
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-08 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:15CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2023-02-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2023-02-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2023-02-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2023-02-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..