desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery18:0018:02
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Builth RoadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Builth Road18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Llandovery19:0319:04
Llanwrda19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bridgend (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery19:4519:47
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery20:4020:42
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandovery22:43
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:26LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandovery06:26
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Fri 2024-07-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4817:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03Builth RoadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Builth Road18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0319:04
Cardiff Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2024-07-25 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2024-07-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:15SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli05:0905:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Fri 2024-07-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...