desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales12:35SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery12:3212:35
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Knighton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Llandovery14:3514:37
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery16:5216:54
Cynghordy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00KnightonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Knighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Llandovery18:5719:00
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Neath (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bridgend (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandovery06:42
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery07:2607:28
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wem (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Nantwich (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35
Knighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2018-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Knighton12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:37
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Sun 2018-10-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5216:54
Knighton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sun 2018-10-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57KnightonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Knighton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2018-10-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Mon 2018-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..