desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery13:3813:38
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery15:0515:05
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery18:0818:08
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery19:3019:30
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:05ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..