desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:56CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Crewe
Llandovery20:5320:56
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2522:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Skewen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Neath (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Baglan (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pyle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llandovery06:42
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Fri 2018-08-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery07:2607:28
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wem (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Prees (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Nantwich (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery08:3208:34
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery10:5310:56
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Crewe
Llandovery12:5412:56
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:53CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2018-08-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Crewe (Fri 2018-08-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-08-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..