desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:54LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Llandovery10:5210:54
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery12:5212:53
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery15:5515:56
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery16:4916:50
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery19:5419:56
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery20:5620:58
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales10:52LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2021-10-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2021-10-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2021-10-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..