desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandovery railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0BE
Advertisement

Llandovery Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery12:3612:38
Cynghordy12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery14:3614:37
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Llandovery16:5917:00
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Builth Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Dolau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bucknell (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Broome (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandovery19:0019:02
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangadog (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandybie (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangennech (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bynea (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Neath (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales12:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3612:38
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandovery arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandovery departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..