desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:07LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road06:0706:07
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road06:4406:44
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llanwrtyd07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanbister Road08:3108:31
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road10:0710:07
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llanwrtyd11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road12:3412:34
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:07LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44
Llanwrtyd07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llanwrtyd07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07
Llanwrtyd10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llanwrtyd11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2024-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34
Llanwrtyd13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2024-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...