desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanishen21:5721:57
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen22:1322:13
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen22:2122:21
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen22:4722:47
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen23:2823:28
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen05:5805:58
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-10-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:28PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..