desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen15:1315:13
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen15:1615:16
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen15:2815:28
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen15:3115:31
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen15:4315:43
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen15:4615:46
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:13Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28
Rhymney16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4315:43
Bargoed16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..