Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Llanishen Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:16RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen14:1614:16
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen14:2814:28
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen14:3114:31
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen14:4314:43
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanishen14:4614:46
Heath High Level14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen14:5814:58
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:16RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:4314:43
Bargoed15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4614:46
Penarth15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Cardiff Central14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:5814:58
Ystrad Mynach15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..