desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen09:3109:31
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen09:4309:43
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanishen09:4609:46
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen09:5809:58
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen10:0110:01
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen10:1610:16
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..