desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:06RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen18:0618:06
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen18:1818:18
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Ystrad Mynach18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanishen18:5418:54
Heath High Level18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0719:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen20:0620:06
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen20:1820:18
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen21:2821:28
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:06RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Ystrad Mynach18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5418:54
Penarth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..