desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:54RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen13:5413:54
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen13:5813:58
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen14:1814:18
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Ystrad Mynach14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanishen14:5414:54
Heath High Level14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0715:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen15:5815:58
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen16:0616:06
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:54RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:5414:54
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..