desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen07:5807:58
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen08:0208:02
Heath High Level08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen08:1308:13
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen08:2808:28
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0208:02
Penarth08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..