desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:43CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen20:5920:59
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29Cardiff CentralYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen21:2921:29
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen21:3321:33
Heath High Level21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen22:0022:00
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen22:1922:19
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Arriva Trains Wales20:42CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:5920:59
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29Cardiff CentralYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2921:29
Ystrad Mynach22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3321:33
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:00Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0022:00
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:1922:19
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..