desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales11:55RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen11:5511:55
Heath High Level11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen12:0112:02
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen12:2312:23
Heath High Level12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen12:3712:38
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales11:55RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5511:55
Penarth12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:0112:02
Rhymney12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:2312:23
Penarth12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:3712:38
Bargoed13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..