desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen05:5805:58
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanishen06:1706:17
Heath High Level06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:3006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llantwit Major (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen06:2806:28
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen06:5806:58
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen07:0007:00
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen07:1607:16
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2023-02-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2023-02-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Wed 2023-02-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Caerphilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1706:17
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bridgend (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00
Penarth07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Wed 2023-02-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16
Penarth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..