desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen08:5808:58
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen09:0109:01
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen09:1309:13
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen09:1609:16
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen09:2809:28
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen09:3109:31
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:5808:58
Bargoed09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01
Penarth09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2019-08-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..