desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:00CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen20:2220:23
Heath High Level20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:23BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen21:2221:23
Heath High Level21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:00CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:2220:23
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:2221:23
Cardiff Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..