desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen16:4316:43
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen16:4616:46
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen17:0117:01
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen17:1317:13
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen17:1617:16
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen17:4317:43
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43
Bargoed17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46
Penarth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..