desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen20:1020:10
Heath High Level20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen20:1720:17
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen21:2821:28
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:47Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:1020:10
Barry Island20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Sat 2020-04-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1720:17
Rhymney21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-04-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2020-04-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:2821:28
Rhymney22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-04-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..