desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen16:3116:31
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen16:4316:43
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen16:4616:46
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen16:5816:58
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen17:0117:01
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen17:1317:13
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3116:31
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:4316:43
Bargoed17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46
Penarth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:5816:58
Bargoed17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..