desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:46CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanishen19:4619:46
Heath High Level19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen20:1420:14
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen20:4320:43
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen20:4620:46
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:0321:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen21:1321:13
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:46CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:4619:46
Penarth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1420:14
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-02-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-02-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Barry Island (Fri 2019-02-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2019-02-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1321:13
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-02-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..