desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen07:4307:43
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen07:4607:46
Heath High Level07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen07:5807:58
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen08:0108:01
Heath High Level08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen08:1308:13
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen08:1608:16
Heath High Level08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4607:46
Penarth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58
Bargoed08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0108:01
Penarth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13
Bargoed08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1608:16
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Sat 2018-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..