desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen09:1709:17
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen09:4609:46
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen10:1710:17
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17
Rhymney10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:47Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17
Rhymney11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..