desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen19:1319:13
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen19:1719:17
Heath High Level19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen19:4319:43
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Llanishen19:4619:46
Heath High Level19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Llanishen20:1420:14
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales19:13PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:1319:13
Caerphilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1719:17
Penarth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46CaerphillyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Caerphilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:4619:46
Penarth20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1420:14
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..