desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:43AberdareRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aberdare
Llanishen07:4307:43
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen07:4507:45
Heath High Level07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen08:1708:18
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen08:2808:28
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen08:3108:31
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen08:4308:43
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:43AberdareRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:3806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43
Rhymney08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4507:45
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43
Bargoed09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..