desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen14:2214:22
Heath High Level14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen14:2814:28
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen14:5214:52
Heath High Level14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen14:5814:58
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen15:2215:22
Heath High Level15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen15:2815:28
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:2214:22
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28
Rhymney16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:5214:52
Cardiff Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:5814:58
Rhymney16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:22RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:2215:22
Cardiff Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28
Rhymney17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...