desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen18:2318:23
Heath High Level18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen18:3718:38
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Llanishen18:5518:55
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Llanishen19:0119:02
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Brithdir (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:2318:23
Penarth18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:3718:38
Bargoed19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Rhymney18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5518:55
Penarth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Penarth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Penarth18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2021-07-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0119:02
Rhymney19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..