desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanishen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 0SA
Advertisement

Llanishen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:24BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Bargoed16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Llanishen17:2317:24
Heath High Level17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-07-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-07-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen departures
Cardiff Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanishen18:0618:07
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Aber (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Aber
Llanbradach18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Pengam (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Cardiff Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:0618:07
Bargoed18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanishen arrivals
Bargoed17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanishen (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:2318:24
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanishen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..