desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:18MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan07:1707:18
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan07:2007:20
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanharan07:4807:48
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Stockport (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Milford Haven
Llanharan08:2208:22
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Hereford (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ludlow (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Nantwich (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Crewe (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Stockport (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanharan08:3808:38
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan09:3509:35
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:17MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Tue 2018-07-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Tue 2018-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..