desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanharan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llanharan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Llanharan15:3615:36
Pencoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan15:5115:51
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan16:3516:35
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Llanharan16:4816:48
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Caldicot (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llanharan17:1917:19
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Neath (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ferryside (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Narberth (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tenby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanharan17:3817:38
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan15:3615:36
Maesteg16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Cardiff Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3516:35
Maesteg17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Tenby (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanharan arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanharan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..